Sports
West Chester Varsity Sports Schedules for April 11-16
See what the home teams are up to this week.
The spring season is heating up, and all of the West Chester schools have teams in action this week.
You can check out the full schedule for each West Chester high school at each school's athletic Web site. The calendars also include junior varsity and freshmen games. Here's Henderson, Rustin and East.
All games are subject to change with some unpredictable weather moving into the area this week.
Find out what's happening in West Chesterwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
Henderson
Monday, April 11
Find out what's happening in West Chesterwith free, real-time updates from Patch.
3:30PM Boys Tennis @ Octorara High School 3:30PM
3:45PM Baseball @ Great Valley High School
3:45PM Softball vs. Great Valley High School
Tuesday, April 12
3:30PM Boys Tennis vs. Bishop Shanahan High School
3:45PM Baseball vs. Avon Grove HS
3:45PM Softball @ Avon Grove HS
3:45PM Boys Lacrosse @ Octorara High School
7:00PM Girls Lacrosse vs. Coatesville Area High School
Wednesday, April 13
3:00PM Boys Track vs. DTW, WC East at Henderson
3:00PM Girls Track vs. Dtwn West/WC East @ Henderson
3:30PM Boys Tennis @ Kennett High School
3:45PM Softball vs. Coatesville Area High School
3:45PM B V Baseball vs. Coatesville Area High School
Thursday, April 14
7:00PM Boys Lacrosse vs. West Chester East HS
7:00PM Girls Lacrosse @ West Chester East HS
Friday, April 15
9:00AM Boys Tennis vs. Ches-Mont Singles @Henderson
3:30PM Boys Track vs. Warrior Invitational
3:30PM Girls Track vs. Warrior Invitational
3:45PM Girls Lacrosse @ Pottstown High Schoo
Saturday, April 16
Sat 4/16 9:00AM B V Tennis vs. Ches-Mont Singles@ Henderson
11:00AM Baseball @ Bishop Shanahan High School Sat
11:00AM Softball vs. Bishop Shanahan High School
West Chester East
Monday, April 11
3:30PM Boys Tennis @ Bishop Shanahan High School
3:45PM Baseball @ Sun Valley High School
3:45PM Softball vs. Sun Valley High School
Tuesday, April 12
3:45PM Baseball vs. Downingtown High School West Campus
3:45PM Softball @ Downingtown High School West Campus
7:00PM Boys Lacrosse vs. Sun Valley High School
7:00PM Girls Lacrosse @ Sun Valley High School
Wednesday, April 13
3:30PM Boys Tennis vs. Oxford Area High School
3:45PM Baseball @ Avon Grove HS
3:45PM Softball vs. Avon Grove HS 3:45PM
4:00PM BoysvTrack @ East, D-Town West and Henderson
Thursday, April 12
7:00PM Boys Lacrosse @ Henderson High School
7:00PM Girls Lacrosse vs. Henderson High School
Friday, April 13
3:45PM Baseball @ Bishop Shanahan High School
3:45PM Softball vs. Bishop Shanahan High School
West Chester Rustin
Monday, April 11
3:30PM Boys Tennis vs. Great Valley High School
3:45PM Baseball vs. Avon Grove High School
3:45PM Softball @ Avon Grove High School
Tuesday, April 12
3:30PM Boys Tennis @ Octorara Middle/High Scho Postponed to 4/12 3:30PM
3:30PM Boys Track @ Rustin/Unionville @ Oxford
3:30PM Girls Track @ Rustin/Unionville @ Oxford
3:45PM Baseball @ Great Valley High School
3:45PM Softball vs. Kennett High School
3:45PM Girls Lacrosse @ Kennett High School
7:00PM Boys Lacrosse vs. Kennett High School
Wednesday, April 13
3:45PM Baseball vs. Unionville High School
3:45PM Softball @ Unionville High School
Thursday, April 14
3:30PM Boys Tennis @ Unionville High School
3:45PM Softball vs. Great Valley High School
3:45PM Boys Lacrosse vs. Unionville High School
7:00PM Girls Lacrosse @ Unionville High School
Friday, April 15
3:30PM Boys Track @ Warrior Invitational
3:30PM Girls Track @ Warrior Invitational (@Henderson)
3:45PM Baseball vs. Octorara Middle/High School
3:45PM Softball @ Octorara Middle/High School
Saturday, April 16
1:00PM Boys Lacrosse vs. Haverford High School
Get more local news delivered straight to your inbox. Sign up for free Patch newsletters and alerts.